DOS Games Archive
Buy Tex Murphy 1+2 from GOG.com

Shadow Warrior

Game information

Also known as:
  • SW (common abbreviation)
  • Shadow Warrior 3D (working title)
  • Ninja Master (working title)
Developer:
Publisher:
Category: 3D Shooting
Year: 1997
Violence: !Yes
DOSBox: Supported (show details)
More details: MobyGames
Rating: ****+

Description

You are Lo Wang, Shadow Warrior. Utter kung-fu ninja crazy carnage awaits you as you drive tanks, slash evil ninjas with thowing stars, wield twin Uzis in classic John Woo style, or just blow them all away with riot guns and rockets. And don't forget your Katana!

Built with the same engine and designers as Duke Nukem 3D. Tons of hidden areas, locations, and interactive environment features. Network with up to eight other players for the ultimate Wang Bang.

Description by MobyGames

Cheats

Press T to enter talk mode before typing the codes. Then type one of the following codes to cheat:

swchan: Toggle God mode
swghost: No clipping (walk through walls)
swgimme: Gives you everything (except invincibility(
swgreed: Gives you all ammo, weapons, items and invincibility
swloc: Shows framerate
swmap: Shows entire map
swres: Changes resolution
swsave: Saves map to a .map file
swstart: Restarts the game
swtrek##: Warp to any level (## is the level number)
swtrix: Shoots rabbits out of rocket launcher (?)
winpachinko: Win a prize out of game machine

Cheats by VGTips.com

Links

Rating

What do you think of this game? Please rate it below on a scale of 1 to 10, where 1 is the lowest and 10 is the highest score.

Screenshots

  • Shadow Warrior
  • Shadow Warrior
  • Shadow Warrior
  • Shadow Warrior
  • Shadow Warrior
  • Shadow Warrior

Download

File File type
shadowar.zip Shareware

Video

Screenshot

Shadow Warrior

Amazon store suggestion

Advertisement

DOS Games

Categories

File types