Skip to menu
  • English

MultiSync Ball

Game information

DOSBox
Also known as: MultiSynch Ball (alternate spelling)
Developer: Nathan Yam
Publisher: Self-published
Category:Arcade
Year:1995
More details:Official game website
Related games: Genre: Breakout/Arkanoid variant

Play this game online

You can play MultiSync Ball on this website so you don't need to download and install the game on your computer. We recommend to use Google Chrome when playing DOS games online.

Play this game online

Download this game

Choose one of the files below to download.

File Details
  • ball.zip
  • executable: BALL/BALL.EXE
  • original download

Instruction/comment

When prompted to select game speed, press 1 for optimal game performance.

User rating

What do you think of MultiSync Ball? Please rate the game below on a scale of 1 to 10, where 1 is the lowest and 10 is the highest score.

Game screenshots

Game description

MultiSync Ball is a simple Arkanoid/Breakout variant. As usual, the player's objective is to clear the playing field of all the colourful blocks without letting the ball to fall off the screen. There are no falling bonuses, and the paddle can be only controlled with the keyboard. However, the game is easier to play than the similarly-featured Arkanoid (Eclipse Goodies) for example. It seems that the player has unlimited lives.

MultiSync Ball has background music and sound, and a built-in demo mode where the game plays by itself. The game was released as freeware.

Description by MrFlibble

Game screenshots